Program Committee

Hafiz Farooq Ahmad, King Faisal University, Saudi Arabia

Masaki Aida, Tokyo Metropolitan University, Japan

Farokh B. Bastani, University of Texas-Dallas, USA

Ing-Ray Chen, Virginia Polytechnic Institute and State Univ., USA

Vadim Ermolayev, Zaporozhye National University, Ukraine

Bruce C. Fan, Google, USA

Atsushi Ito, Utsunomiya University, Japan

Helen Karatza, Aristotle University of Thessaloniki, Greece

Michael Klafft, Jade University of Applied Sciences, Germany

Tadashi Koga, Electronic Navigation Research Institute, Japan

Takashi Kunifuji, East Japan Railway Company, Japan

Minna Lanz, Tampere University of Technology, Finland

Egons Lavendelis, Riga Technical University, Latvia

Khalid Mahmood, Oakland University, USA

Hiroaki Morino, Shibaura Institute of Technology, Japan

Carlos Perez, Bank of Mexico, Mexico,

Erik Puik, Utrecht University of Applied Sciences, The Netherlands

Robbert van Renesse, Cornell University USA

Chisa Takano, Hiroshima City University, Japan

Fan Wei, Xi’an Shiyou University, China

Cees Witteveen, Delft Univ. of Tech., The Netherlands

Jie Xu, Leeds University, UK

I-Ling Yen, University of Texas-Dallas, USA

Weider Yu, San José State University, USA

Qingguo Zhou, Lanzhou University, China

Satoshi Ohzahata, The University of Electro-Communicationsm, Japan

Mehdi Dastani, Utrecht University, The Netherlands

Frank van der Bent, Utrecht University of Applied Sciences

Huib Aldewereld, Utrecht University of Applied Sciences

Francesco Bellotti, The University of Genoa

HONORARY CHAIRS

John-Jules Meyer, Utrecht University, the Netherlands

GENERAL CHAIR

Erik Puik, HU Utrecht University of Applied Sciences,

The Netherlands

PROGRAM CO-CHAIRS

Yinong Chen, Arizona State Univ., USA

Xiaodong Lu, ENRI, Japan

Leo van Moergestel, HU Utrecht University of Applied Sciences, the Netherlands

STEERING COMMITTEE

Yinong Chen, Arizona State Univ., USA (Chair)

Kinji Mori, Waseda Univ., Japan

Farokh B. Bastani, Univ. of Texas-Dallas, USA

Radu Popescu-Zeletin, Technical Univ. Berlin, Germany

Richard Mark Soley, OMG, USA

Jeffrey Tsai, Asia University, Taiwan

LOCAL ARRANGEMENT CHAIR

Andy Wagenaar, HU Utrecht, the Netherlands

SECRETARies GENERAL

Yuri Kawakami, Waseda Univ., Japan

Titichaya Thanamitsomboon, TNI, Thailand